Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is designed to explain and elaborate upon some of our policies and principles pertaining to the privacy of your personal data, all of which we have adopted as a sign of our commitment to respecting, maintaining, protecting and safeguarding the privacy of your personal data.

We will only collect, record, hold, use, disclose and store (i.e. “process”) your personal data in accordance with such laws including the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) and this Privacy Policy.

If you disagree with any of the terms in this Privacy Policy, please stop your access or else you are agree to and bound by the terms on this Privacy Policy

1. What We Collect
We will collect your personal data including but not limited to:

  • name, birthday, email address, occupation, mobile number, and gender;
  • postcode and mobile GPS location;
  • details of credit card, debit card or bank account and transaction records; and
  • any information communicated by you to us through our shop e-commerce or at our stores or kiosks (each, a “Location” and collectively, “Locations”).

We may also collect automatic information through your web browser or mobile operating system upon your access or use of our shop on e-commerce.

2. How We Collect
We collect your personal data in several ways including but not limited to:

  • through your submission upon purchasing our products/services our shop on e-commerce.
  • through your relationship with us, (such as information provided by you in application forms, when purchasing our products or using our services, when taking part in customer surveys, competitions and promotions);
  • from such other sources in respect of which you have given your consent to disclose information relating to you and/or where not otherwise restricted;
  • through your voluntary verbal or written submission or communication to us in order to process any request or inquiry; and

The personal data as requested when you purchased our products through shop on e-commerce shall be mandatory.

3. The Purpose

We will process your personal data for purposes including but not limited to the following

  • for daily operation on the service provided through your order such as purchase made, records of order, delivery of food, beverages and/or other products and services (“Products and Services”);
  • to better manage our business and your relation with us;
  • to design, customised or personalised promotion or event to you;
  • to promote any Products and Services, offers, gift codes or activities that might interest you;
  • to prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities;
  • to administer offers, competitions and promotions;
  • to improve and develop our Products and Services;
  • to process any of your request or inquiry;
  • to transfer or assign our rights, interests and obligations under any of your agreements with us;
  • to enforce and/or defend any of our rights;
  • for any business or legal purpose that is required or permitted by any law, regulations, guidelines, and/or relevant regulatory authorities; and
  • as otherwise inform to you from time to time;

Please be assured that we will ask for your consent before using your personal data for a purpose other than those that are set out in this Privacy Policy.

4. Disclosure

We will not disclose, expose, release or sell your personal data to 3rd parties or any other person unless in the following instances (“Disclosures”) and you hereby acknowledge and agree to the Disclosures: You may tell us at anytime if you do not wish to continue your agreement to the Disclosures by notifying us at the e-mail address given at Clause 7 of this Privacy Policy.

  • you have expressly given your consent, necessary for the purpose you provide your information;
  • for our business proposal or engagement with a 3rd party or 3rd party service provider;
  • on any joint venture with 3rd party to organise any promotional event;
  • as required or permitted to do so by law;
  • as requested by any court order, tribunal, authority, government or regulatory body;
  • any person connected to the enforcement or preservation of any of our rights under your agreement(s) with us;
  • as required under our corporate proposals including but not limited to acquisition, merger and takeover, consolidation, and corporate reorganisation; and

5. How We Protect

We enforce standard measures in protecting your personal data with proper security, technical support, administrative control to prevent loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification, unauthorised access, or disclosure of your personal data. Once we have obtained your personal data, such information will immediately be archived in our system. We only allow our authorised personnel to access into our system and your personal data, where they will be subjected to disciplinary action on any misuse or unauthorised use of your personal data. Without your consent, we will not release and disclose your personal data, save for the purposes as mentioned in this Privacy Policy. We will do our utmost in ensuring the security of our system and protection to your privacy.

6. Incomplete Personal Data

Where indicated, it is obligatory to provide your personal data to us to process any of your request, inquiry or order for the Products and Services. Should you decline to provide such obligatory personal data, we may not be able to process your request, inquiry, or order for the Products and Services.

7. Updates on Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make any unilateral changes, variations, amendments, modifications, alterations and adjustments to any of the terms under this Privacy Policy. The unilateral changes, variations, amendments, modifications, alterations and adjustments shall be effective upon publication on our e-commerce shop.